USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van Guaruja Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van

ex. Casa Em Guarujá Cantinho Da Van

Book Your Stay
2026-09-27
2026-09-28

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

15

Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van


Staying at Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van, guests can easily reach the Santos Dumont's Hearse, located approximately a 10-minute ride away.

The nearby cultural attractions include the Steam Train Pavilion, which is 2.5 km from the Guaruja holiday home. The accommodation is nearly a 15-minute drive from the Catholic church "Parish Our Lady Fatima and Santo Amaro", popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully equipped kitchen of the Guaruja property. Kawasaki Temakeria is a restaurant serving Brazilian dishes not far from this accommodation. Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van is also 48 km from Pref Saladino train station.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

In the room

  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    Will I find a parking facility in Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van?

    Guests of Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van can park their vehicle at a private parking lot.
  • ❓

    When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van?

    Guests of Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00.
  • ❓

    What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van?

    Visitors of Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Kawasaki Temakeria (approximately 600 metres away).
  • ❓

    Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?

    A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home.
  • ❓

    Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?

    You can stay at the villa with your pet.
  • ❓

    What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van?

    While enjoying your stay at Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van, be sure to explore Guaruja's main landmarks, including Santos Dumont's hearse Event Venue (2.5 km), Pitangueiras Beach (2.1 km), and Calcadao da Orla de Santos, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-27
2026-09-28

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa Em Guaruja Cantinho Da Van, Brazil

Alameda Das Violetas, 972, Guaruja, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © allguarujahotels.com

All rights reserved